Governor Information

Name Category Appointed By Term of Office Position/Committee Membership Responsibilities Any Other Relationship with the School under a Contract of Employment or a Contract for Goods or Servicies Governerships / Directorships in Dudley Schools/Academies or in Schools/Academies in other Authorities Declartion of amy relationship that any connected person has with the school under a contract of employment or contract for goods or services
Mrs H Yorke Parent Governor Parents 12/02/2016 to 11/02/2020 Chair of Governors, Vice-chair of School Improvement Committee, Vice-chair of Staffing & FGP Committee, Member of Staff Pay Awards, Member of Headteacher's Performance Management Committee, Member of Staffing Disciplinary & Dismissal, Member of Complaints Committee EYPP, PE, Pupil Premium None None None
Mrs S Greenaway Local Authority Governor Governing Body 15/05/2017 to 14/05/2021 Vice-chair of Governors, Member of School Improvment Committee, VChair of Staffing & FGP Committee, Chair of Headteacher's Performance Management Committee, Chair of Pay Appeals Committee, Member of Staffing Appeals, Member of Pupil Disciplinary Committee, Chair of Complaints Committee SEN, Safeguarding (Including E-Safety), Looked After Children None None None
Mr B Jones Head Governing Body 01/09/2010 - Ongoing Head Head None None None
Mrs H. Martin Parent Governor Parents 21/07/2017 to 20/07/2021 Member of School Improvement Committee, Member of Staffing & FGP Committee, Member of Staff Pay Awards Financial Oversight None None None
Mrs J Spence Parent Governor Parents 15/02/2017 to 14/02/2021 Member of School Improvement Committee, Member of Staff Pay Awards, Member of Pupil Disciplinary Committee, Member of Complaints Committee English None None None
Mrs K Jones Staff Governor Staff-Opted 09/01/2016 to 08/01/2020 Member of School Improvement Committee Assessment and Reporting, SEN, to Lead a School Priority Area on the School Improvement Committee None None None
Mr P Everington Co-Opted Governor Governing Body 11/04/2016 to 10/04/2020 Chair of School Improvement Committee, Member of Headteacher's Performance Management Committee, Member of Staffing Appeals Teaching and Learning None Associate Governor Bromley Pensnett None
Mr A. Wheeler Co-Opted Governor Governing Body 29/09/2017 to 28/09/2021 Member of School Improvement Committee, Member of Staffing & FGP Committee, Member of Pay Appeals Committee Maths and Financial spot checks None None None
Mr M Kendall Co-Opted Governor Governing Body 29/12/2014 - 28/12/2018 Member of School Improvement Committee Staff Well-Being and Outdoor Learning None None Daughter L Kendall - Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Amin Co-Opted Governor Governing Body 29/12/2014 to 28/12/2018 Member of School Improvement Committee, Member of Pay Appeals Committee, Member of Staffing Disciplinary & Dismissal Teaching and Learning, Community CohesionTeaching and Learning, Community Cohesion None None None
Mrs T Parsons Co-Opted Governor Governing Body 29/12/2014 to 28/12/2018 Member of School Improvement Committee, Member of Staffing & FGP Committee School Business Manager None None None
Mrs K Blunt Co-Opted Governor Governing Body 29/12/14 to 28/12/18 Member of School Improvement Committee Safeguarding, to Lead a School Priority Area on the School Improvement Committee None None None
Rebbekah Collins Parent Governor Governing Body 05/04/2018 to 04/040/2022 Member of School Improvement Committee None None None
Vacancy Co-Opted Governor None None None
Mrs H Fletcher Clerk Governing Body Local Authority Clerk Local Authority Clerk ensures that School Remains Compliant with Local Authority Policy and National Legislation with Regards to Governance. None None None
Mrs B. Manning Clerk Governing Body Clerk Clerking Commmity Meetings as Required None None None
A School Life Website
School Life app download
School Life app download